You are viewing an archived copy of this website captured Mon Aug 04 11:54:57 AEST 2014
print title

Premier's Reading Challenge

10 June to 18 August 2014

Participating Schools

Schools registered to date.

A

Albuera Street Primary School

Andrews Creek Primary School

Austins Ferry Primary School

Avoca Primary School

B

Beaconsfield Primary School

Bicheno Primary School

Blackmans Bay Primary School

Boat Harbour Primary School

Bothwell District High School

Bowen Road Primary School

Bracknell Primary School

Brighton Primary School

Bruny Island District School

Burnie Primary School

C

Calvin Junior School

Campania District School

Campbell St Primary School

Campbell Town District High School

Channel Christian School

Circular Head Christian School

Collinsvale Primary School

Community Christian Academy

Cooee Primary School

Corpus Christi Catholic School

Cygnet Primary School

D

Deloraine Primary School

Devonport Christian School

Dominic College

Dover District High School

Dunnalley Primary School

E

East Derwent Primary School

East Devonport Primary School

East Tamar Primary School

East Ulverstone Primary School

Edith Creek Primary School

Evandale Primary School

F

Fahan School

Fairview Primary School

Flinders Island District High School

Forest Primary School

Forth Primary School

G

Geeveston Primary School

Glen Dhu Primary School

Glen Huon Primary School

Glenorchy Primary School

Goodwood Primary School

Goulburn Street Primary School

H

Hagley Farm School

Herdsmans Cove Primary School

Hillcrest Primary School

Holy Rosary Catholic School

Howrah Primary School

The Hutchins School

Huonville Primary School

I

Ilawarra Primary School

J

John Calvin School

John Paul II Catholic School

K

King Island District High

Kingston Primary School

L

Lansdowne Crescent Primary School

Larmenier School

Latrobe Primary School

Lauderdale Primary School

Launceston Christian School

The Launceston Preparatory School

Leighland Christian School

Lenah Valley Primary School

Lilydale District School

Lindisfarne Primary School

Lindisfarne North Primary School

M

Margate Primary School

Meander Primary School

Miandetta Primary School

Mole Creek Primary School

Molesworth Primary School

Montagu Bay Primary

Montello Primary School

Moonah Primary School

Mount Carmel College

Mount Nelson Primary School

Mount Stuart Primary School

Mountain Hights School

N

Natone Primary School

New Norfolk Primary School

New Town Primary School

Nixon Street Primary School

North West Christian School

Northern Christian School

Northern Support School - Newstead Heights Campus

O

Oatlands District High School

Orford Primary School

P

Penguin Primary School

Peregrine School

Perth Primary School

Port Sorell Primary School

Princes Street Primary School

R

Ravenswood Height Primary School

Riana Primary School

Ridgley Primary School

Risdon Vale Primary School

Riverside Primary School

Romaine Park Primary School

Rosebery District High School

Rosetta Primary School

S

Sacred Heart Catholic School (Geeveston)

Sacred Heart Catholic School (Launceston)

Sacred Heart Catholic School (Ulverstone)

Sacred Heart College

Sandy Bay Infant School

Sassafras Primary School

Scotch Oakburn Middle School

Scottsdale Primary School

Sheffield School - Railton Campus

Smithton Primary School

Somerset Primary School

Sorell School

South Arm Primary School

South George Town Primary School

South Hobart Primary School

Southern Christian College

Sprent Primary School

Spreyton Primary School

Springfield Gardens Primary School

St Aloysius Catholic College (Kingston Beach and Huntingfield)

St Anthony's School

St Brigid's Catholic School

St James Catholic College

St Joseph's Catholic School Queenstown

St Mary's College

St Marys District School

St Michael's Collegiate School

St Patrick's Catholic School

St Peter Chanel

St Virgil's College Junior School

Stanley Primary School

Stella Maris Catholic Primary School

Strahan Primary School

Summerdale Primary School

Swansea Primary School

T

Table Cape Primary School 

Tarremah Steiner School

Tasman District School

Tasmanian eSchool

Triabunna District High School

U

Ulverstone Primary School

W

Warrane Primary School

Waverley Primary School

West Ulverstone Primary School

Westbury Primary School

Westerway Primary School

Wilmot Primary School

Windermere Primary School

Y

Yolla District High

Youngtown Primary School

Z

Zeehan Primary School