You are viewing an archived copy of this website captured Wed Apr 11 10:47:17 AEST 2012

The Arts

A
Aboriginal Art
Patsy Adam-Smith
Claudio Alcorso
Curzona Allport
Mary Morton Allport
Max Angus
John Lee Archer
Raymond Arnold
Architecture
Art Galleries
Art Societies
Art Society of Tasmania
Art

B
Bands
JW Beattie
Bothwell Literary Society
Carmel Bird
David Burn
Dirk Bolt
James Blackburn
James Bonwick
Jean Bellette
Knut Bull
Les Blakebrough
Lucy Benson
Marie Bjelke Petersen
Pat Brassington
Roy and Hilda Bridges
Sydney Blythe
Thomas Bock
Tim Bowden
Tim Burns

C
James Calder
Jack Carington Smith
Stuart Challender
Nan Chauncy
Choral Music
John Clark
Anne Clarke
Marcus Clarke
Gary Cleveland
Peter Conrad
Corrick Family
Clifford Craig
Bernard Cronin
Crowther family
Jessie Couvreur

D
Dance
George Davis
Annie Baxter Dawbin
Sarah Day
Lucien Dechaineux
Decorative Arts
Peter Dombrovskis
Esmond Dorney
Robert Dowling
William Duke
Benjamin Duterrau
Geoffrey Dyer

E
Eisteddfods
Stephen Edgar
John Eldershaw
Exhibitions

F
Films
Richard Flanagan
Folk Music
Haughton Forrest

G
John Glover
William Gould
Mary Leman Grimstone
Henry Gritten

H
Gwen Harwood
Garfield Haslock
Kit Hiller
Hobart Repertory Theatre
Edith Holmes
Anton Holzner
Henry Hunter

I
IHOS Opera

J
Eileen Joyce

K
David Keeling
HJ King
Christopher Koch

L
Lady Franklin Museum
Launceston Art Society
Launceston Competitions
Launceston Players Society
Caroline Leakey
Stephen Lees
Literary clubs
Literary magazines
Literature
Alexander Lithgow
Amanda Lohrey
Mildred Lovett

M
James McAuley
Violet Mace
James McQueen
Bea Maddock
Louisa Anne Meredith
Graeme Murphy
Music

N
Noel Norman
Alexander North

O
Old Nick Company
Max Oldaker
Orchestras

P
Frederick Packer
Pearce–Pickering Ragtime Five
Mylie Peppin
Photography
William Piguenit
Marie Pitt
Hal Porter
Potters and Potteries
Maude Poynter
Lempriere Pringle
John Skinner Prout

R
Oliffe Richmond
Florence Rodway
Esther Rofe
Rosny Children's Choir
Charles Rowcroft
Amy Rowntree
Royal Institute of Architects

S
Andrew Sant
Henry Savery
Roger and Katherine Scholes
Margaret Scott
Peter Sculthorpe
Jan and Beryl Sedivka
Michael Sharland
Amy Sherwin
Francis Simpkinson de Wesselow
Roy Sharrington Smith
Vivian Smith
Spurling family
St Cecilia School of Music
David Stephenson
Walter Stiasny
Dorothy Stoner
Louisa Swan

T
Edwin Tanner
Tasdance
Tasmanian Conservatorium of Music
Tasmanian Film Corporation
Peter Taylor
Terrapin Puppet Theatre
Theatre
Theatre Royal
Olegas Truchanas

W
Thomas Griffiths Wainewright
Alan Walker
Bernard Walker
Stephen Walker
William Hardy Wilson
Philip Wolfhagen